Gear & Plugins › Spotlight

[20% OFF Coupon] Make Your Tracks Sound Pro — LANDR Studio: AI Mastering, Distribution, Pitch Correction & 3M+ Samples All-in-One

Featured PluginsJune 24, 2026
LANDR Studio demo

"I want my tracks to sound more pro." "I'd love to release my songs on Spotify and Apple Music." LANDR Studio is an all-in-one music platform built to do exactly that. This article breaks down what LANDR Studio is and its key features.

One more thing: sign up through the link in this article and you get a 20% OFF discount. If you're going to try it, start the smart way.

First, watch this video. It shows what LANDR Studio can do in one go.

Impressive, right? AI mastering, distribution, pitch correction and samples — all in one plan. Let's dig into the details.

1. What is LANDR Studio? (the 3-second version)

LANDR Studio packs the tools you need for music production into a single subscription — an "everything-included" plan for today's creators.

Instead of paying for each separately, you get them all in one plan. From beginners to pros, it dramatically speeds up your workflow.

2. Key features at a glance

▼ Quick takeaways from the video above.

3. Feature ①: AI Mastering

LANDR's signature is its world-class "AI Mastering." Upload a mix and the AI instantly analyzes the genre, then delivers thick, clearly defined, "commercial-grade" loudness in moments. Choose from three styles — Warm, Balanced and Open — so everything from hard rock to quiet acoustic comes out the way you imagine.

Wondering if AI can really sound good? Hear it next to a human mastering engineer.

4. Feature ②: the "RePitch" vocal pitch-correction plugin

A standout perk is that the powerful, pro-favorite vocal tuning plugin SynchroArts RePitch is included in the plan. Pitch correction is essential for cover production, vocal producers and singer-songwriters. Normally this kind of software costs hundreds of dollars on its own, but with LANDR Studio it's included at no extra cost. It detects and fixes pitch automatically — no robotic "auto-tune" artifacts, just smooth, clear vocals.

This walkthrough shows how natural it sounds (compared with Melodyne).

5. Feature ③: 3M+ royalty-free samples

When you're short on ideas or need a cool drum loop or synth, LANDR's huge sample library has you covered. Over 3 million royalty-free sounds are searchable by genre and instrument. Anything you download can go straight into your tracks and be used commercially (released or sold) with no issues. The quality alone can pay for the plan.


6. Honest pros & cons

Even great services fit some people better than others. Here's an objective rundown.

Pros

  • Mastering, sample-hunting and distribution in one place — a big time-saver
  • Pricey plugins like RePitch are included
  • Simple, intuitive UI that beginners can use right away

Cons

  • Engineers who want to hand-master every detail may find the AI approach limiting
  • It's a subscription, so there's an ongoing cost (the annual plan lowers the monthly rate)

7. Individual plans vs LANDR Studio

LANDR also offers separate plans for mastering or distribution, but the bottom line is that LANDR Studio is far better value.

Individual plans (separate)LANDR Studio
AI MasteringExport limits depending on planUnlimited (WAV too)
Distribution~$24–40/yr on topIncluded, no extra fee
RePitch (pitch correction)Not included (hundreds of $ alone)Included free
Sample contentNot included / extra3M+ sounds (monthly credits)
Other pluginsDozens of pro plugins
PricePay for each service separately (adds up)3 tiers (Essentials / Standard / Pro), monthly or annual · 3-day free trial

Subscribing to "mastering only" or "distribution only" stacks up monthly costs. Only the Studio plan also gives you RePitch (hundreds of dollars on its own) and the huge sample library. You get a pro setup while spending far less — if you're unsure, this is the safe pick.

※ Pricing varies by region and currency. Check the official pricing page for the exact price where you are.


8. How to start with 20% off

LANDR Studio has a 3-day free trial — no credit card required. Create a free account, run one of your tracks through AI Mastering, or install RePitch in your DAW and try it out.

Signing up at full price means leaving money on the table, so be sure to use the 20% OFF link below.

LANDR Studio
3-day free trial available
Try LANDR Studio

※ If it's not for you, cancel within the 3-day trial and you pay nothing. Zero-risk way to try cutting-edge music tools.

Note: this article contains affiliate links (PR). Using them never changes the price for you.